Dylan Verrechia


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 440,043 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Dylan Verrechia is an award-winning Auteur/Director. He was born in Paris in 1976 to a French father of Italian-Irish Breton descent, and a Dane mother of Sámi Swedish-Inuit descent from her mother, and African-Sephardic descent from her dad, and was raised in the Caribbean in Saint Barthélemy. Due to a fall at a young age, he was bedridden for ... See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Verrechia's work have you seen?
19 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

La Pura Vida Director
(2021)
Sega Cinematographer
(2018)
Tierra madre Director
(2010)
Arakimentari Producer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (43 credits)
 2017/I Presence (Documentary short) (completed)
 2016 A Seed of Maize (Short) (completed)
 2018 Sega (Short)
 2017 MoGraph (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Client (2017)
- The Freelancer (2017)
 2016 Cella (Short)
 2016/I Homecoming
 2015/I Black Card (Short)
 2015 The Act of Writing (Documentary)
 2015 Guerre du Vietnam, au coeur des négotiations secrètes (Documentary) (director of photography: USA)
 2015 Kumeyaay Land (Documentary)
 2014/I The Bear (Short)
 2014 When Driver Met Guardian (Short)
 2014 The Alley Cat
 2014 The Price We Pay (Documentary) (director of photography: USA)
 2014 Strictly Ballet (TV Series documentary short) (series director of photography - 2015)
 2013 ABCD: American-Born Confused Desi (director of photography: USA)
 2013 Von Haze: Mother Mountain (Short)
 2013 Shiseido: Ibuki (Short)
 2013 I Want to Be an American (Documentary)
 2013 God Loves You (Short)
 2012 Mansome (TV Series documentary) (2012)
 2012 The Playoff Beard Follies (TV Series)
 2012 A Cigarette for the Road (director of photography)
 2011 Before Dawn
 2011 The Explorers Club (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 The Commute (Short)
 2009 Anthrax War (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2009 Kids of the Majestic (Documentary)
 2009 The Substitute for Love (Video short)
 2008/I Snapshot (Short) (director of photography)
 2006 Bragging Rights: Stickball Stories (Documentary)
 2006 Single Black Female (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Votergate (Documentary) (co-cinematographer)
 2001 The Making of 'Bamboozled' (Video documentary)
 2001 Em Busca da Ilha Desconhecida (Documentary)
 2001 Hugo Boss: Hugo Woman (Short)
 1998 Chêne de vie (Short) (director of photography)
Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Danish mother and Italian-French father.

Nickname:

Dylancho See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed