Scott Prendergast


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,164 this week
Scott Prendergast was born on March 4, 1970 in Galveston, Texas, USA as Scott Perkins Prendergast. He is a writer and actor, known for Kabluey (2007), The Hottie & the Nottie (2008) and Anna Is Being Stalked (2002). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 31 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 3366 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Prendergast's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kabluey Writer
(2007)
The Hottie & the Nottie Randy - Creepy Albino Guy
(2008)
(2002)
Saragossa Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Producer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  Wilfred (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2012) (written by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Secrets (2012) ... (teleplay)
- Control (2012) ... (written by)
 2007 Kabluey (written by)
 2005 Saragossa (Short)
 2005 Craft Corner Deathmatch (TV Series)
 2003 The Delicious (Short)
  Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series) (contributing writer - 16 episodes, 2000 - 2002) (written by - 7 episodes, 2000 - 2002)
- Rockstarmageddon (2002) ... (contributing writer)
- Nicky Jr.'s Birthday (2002) ... (written by)
- The Missing Beatles Tape (2002) ... (contributing writer)
- The Mysterious 'T' (2002) ... (written by)
- Where Is Einstein's Brain? (2001) ... (contributing writer)
 2002 Anna Is Being Stalked (Short)
 2000 My Life (Video short)
 1998/I Group Therapy (Short)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

One-man show UNman ran for two years in New York, New York, USA. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Columbia University. See more »

Nickname:

Scotty the P

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed