STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,734 this week

Keith Alan Morris


Keith Alan Morris was born in South Bend, Indiana on October 9, 1972. Keith honed his skills as an independent filmmaker in New York City. He has been a brand strategist, digital media specialist, and college professor. After his latest movie Gutter King got distribution then went viral and reached over 3.2 million torrents online, he is working ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 628 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Alan Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Oldboy Additional Crew
(2013)
The Clinic Director
(2001)
Gutter King Producer
(2010)
Mr. Right Additional Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016 Arceneaux: Melpomene's Song (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2015 Rodeo & Juliet (producer)
 2015 Runaway Hearts (producer)
 2012 The Man Who Ate New Orleans (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2011 Heaven and Hell in New Orleans (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2010 Gutter King (executive producer)
 2006 R.U.B.S. (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Flying Tiger (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Jones, Kendra
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The new economy of filmmaking will begin a new renaissance in American filmmaking. See more »

Trivia:

Morris credits his strong work ethic to his martial arts training. He is a black belt in Tae Kwon Do. See more »

Trademark:

Shoot shoot shoot

Nickname:

Kemo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed