STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 428,369 this week

Mekonnen Knife


Mekonnen Knife was born on July 6, 2006 in Gerje Gefersa, Ethiopia. He is an actor. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 12 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mekonnen Knife's work have you seen?

Photos

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 Reef Break (TV Series)
Child in orphanage
- Endgame (2019) ... Child in orphanage (uncredited)
- Pilot (2019) ... Child in orphanage (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

MK

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed