The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jussi Lehto's work have you seen?

Known For

Angry Birds Toons Editorial Department
(2013-2016)
Virta Editorial Department
(2010-2011)
Pulkkinen Editor
(1999-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (16 credits)
  Karppi (TV Series) (trailer editor - 8 episodes, 2021) (trailer editing - 8 episodes, 2020)
- Rauniot (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Muistitikku (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Tie (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Kansas (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Kos (2021) ... (trailer editor)
 2021 Mädät omenat (TV Series) (trailer editor - 8 episodes)
- Alis volat propriis (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Grand mal (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Työntö (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Högt i det blå (2021) ... (trailer editor)
- Sua kohti Herrani (2021) ... (trailer editor)
 2018 Bullets (TV Series) (additional editor - 10 episodes)
- Mari Saari (2018) ... (additional editor)
- Roza (2018) ... (additional editor)
- Birthday (2018) ... (additional editor)
- Ghost (2018) ... (additional editor)
- Zara (2018) ... (additional editor)
  Angry Birds Toons (TV Series) (on-line editor - 54 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (color grading operator - 29 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (colorist - 24 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (colorist and on-line editor - 22 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Toy Hoggers (2016) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Bake On! (2016) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Photochucked (2016) ... (colorist and on-line editor)
- Stalker (2016) ... (colorist and on-line editor)
- The Butler Did It! (2016) ... (colorist and on-line editor)
  Piggy Tales (TV Series) (post production supervisor - 24 episodes, 2015) (post-production supervisor - 2 episodes, 2015)
- Board to Pieces (2015) ... (post production supervisor)
- Swine Symphony (2015) ... (post production supervisor)
- Demohogs (2015) ... (post production supervisor)
- Three Little Piggies (2015) ... (post production supervisor)
- Final Exam (2015) ... (post production supervisor)
 2014-2015 Plunder Pirates (TV Mini Series) (post production - 2 episodes)
- Seaborne Shenanigans (2015) ... (post production)
- Mr Bombastic (2014) ... (post production)
 2014-2015 Angry Birds Stella (TV Series) (colorist - 13 episodes)
- To the Bitter End (2015) ... (colorist)
- Don't Steal My Birthday! (2015) ... (colorist)
- The Portrait (2015) ... (colorist)
- Piggy Love (2015) ... (colorist)
- The Prankster (2014) ... (colorist)
 2015 Deceptihogs Revenge (Short) (color grading)
 2014 Cuppy (TV Mini Series) (color grading)
 2011 Where Once We Walked (post-production supervisor)
 2010-2011 Virta (TV Series) (colorist - 5 episodes)
- Oma huone 2/3 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Oma huone 1/3 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Velka 2/2 (2010) ... (colorist)
- Velka 1/2 (2010) ... (colorist)
- Oma huone 3/3 (2010) ... (colorist)
 2008 Protectors (TV Series) (color grader - 1 episode)
- Teuvo - tieto lisää tuskaa (2008) ... (color grader)
 2006 Majakka (TV Series) (color grader)
 2005 Firma (TV Series) (color grader - 3 episodes)
- Kirkon brändi (2005) ... (color grader)
- Show'n etiikka (2005) ... (color grader)
- Mielen Aikido (2005) ... (color grader)
 2004 Levottomat 3 - kun mikään ei riitä (trailer editor)
 2000 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series) (on-line editor - 4 episodes)
- Kuninkaan portti (2000) ... (on-line editor)
- Rakkaudesta häneen (2000) ... (on-line editor)
- Harmaata rahaa (2000) ... (on-line editor)
- Salainen agentti (2000) ... (on-line editor)
Show Show Editor (53 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J Lehto

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed