Storm Large

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,601 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Storm Large was born on July 25, 1969 in Southborough, Massachusetts, USA as Susan Storm Large. She is an actress, known for Big Ass Spider! (2013), Plush (2013) and Bucksville (2011). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Storm Large's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Big Ass Spider! Soundtrack
(2013)
Plush Soundtrack
(2013)
Bucksville Eva Schroeder
(2011)
Basmati Blues Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2018 Dance With Me (Short)
Lady's Leader
 2014 The Punishing Business (Short)
Ellen
 2011 Bucksville
Eva Schroeder
 2011 Rid of Me
Briann Lockwood
 2004 Admissions
TV Host
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Pink Martini

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father Henry is a faculty member at St. Mark's School in Southborough, Massachusetts alongside Karl Wiedergott's father Fritz.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed