Tony Krawitz was born on December 31, 1967 in Australia. He is a director, known for Jewboy (2005), The Tall Man (2011) and Into the Night (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 17 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Krawitz's work have you seen?
9 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jewboy Director
(2005)
The Tall Man Director
(2011)
Into the Night Director
(2002)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018 Secret City (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2018)
 2018 Harrow (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 Glitch (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- A Duty of Care (2017)
- All Too Human (2017)
- Two Truths (2017)
 2016 A Place to Call Home (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2016 The Kettering Incident (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Homecoming (2016)
- Madness (2016)
- The Mill (2016)
- The Search (2016)
 2015 Ready for This (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- My Life (2015)
- Stage Fright (2015)
- A Wonderful Day (2015)
- It's Not You (2015)
- The Crocodile (2015)
 2014 Devil's Playground (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Matthew 18:6 (2014)
 2012 Dead Europe
 2011 The Tall Man (Documentary)
 2006-2007 All Saints (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Against the Wall (2007)
- Bad Blood (2007)
- Precious Moments (2007)
- Love and Hate (2006)
 2007 City Homicide (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Envelope Day (2007)
 2007 Courts mais GAY: Tome 13 (segment "Into the night")
 2006 Boys Briefs 4 (Video short) (segment "Into the Night")
 2005 The Surgeon (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
 2005 Jewboy
 2002 Into the Night (Short)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony Krawitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed