Jen Kamerman was born on April 6, 1970 in Galveston, Texas, USA. Jen is a director and assistant director, known for The Simpsons (1989), The Oblongs (2001) and Sesame Street: Monster in the Mirror (1991). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 21 May 2018
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 28 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jen Kamerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons Animation Department
(1991-2003)
The Oblongs Animation Department
(2001)
(1991)
Bart Simpson: Do the Bartman Animation Department
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (character layout artist - 37 episodes, 1991 - 2003) (animation timer - 9 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (background cleanup artist - 9 episodes, 1991) (additional animation timer - 7 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (additional timer - 1 episode, 2002) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode, 2002)
- A Star Is Born Again (2003) ... (character layout artist)
- The Strong Arms of the Ma (2003) ... (character layout artist)
- Treehouse of Horror XIII (2002) ... (animation timer)
- Blame It on Lisa (2002) ... (additional timer)
- Tales from the Public Domain (2002) ... (animation timer) / (storyboard revisionist)
 2001 The Oblongs (TV Series) (retakes - 1 episode)
- Bucketheads (2001) ... (retakes)
 1991 Sesame Street: Monster in the Mirror (Music Video) (animator: "Maggie")
 1990 Bart Simpson: Do the Bartman (Music Video) (background clean-up artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2000-2001 The Simpsons (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Homer the Moe (2001) ... (directed by)
- Tennis the Menace (2001) ... (directed by)
- Kill the Alligator and Run (2000) ... (directed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2001 The Oblongs (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Get Off My Back (2001) ... (assistant director)
 1999 The Simpsons (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Brother's Little Helper (1999) ... (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jen 'Possum' Kamerman | Jennifer Kamerman | Jen Kamermen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed