Newt Gingrich


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,297 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Newt Gingrich was born on June 17, 1943 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA as Newton Leroy McPherson. He is a producer and actor, known for We Have the Power (2009), Parks and Recreation (2009) and Murphy Brown (1988). He has been married to Callista Gingrich since August 18, 2000. He was previously married to Marianne Ginther and Jackie Battley. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Men in Black
Sat, May 15 6:40 AM PDT on STZIB (583)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 32 images
updated 18 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 18 Sep 2017
 
a list of 207 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 77 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Newt Gingrich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Parks and Recreation Newt Gingrich
(2013)
Murphy Brown Newt Gingrich
(1996)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2016 The First American (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 A City Upon a Hill: The Spirit of American Exceptionalism (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 America at Risk (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Nine Days That Changed the World (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Ronald Reagan: Rendezvous with Destiny (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Rediscovering God in America II: Our Heritage (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 We Have the Power (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (125 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (63 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "1945" See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 5 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rep. Newt Gingrich

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a grandiose thinker. See more »

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Window of Opportunity: A Blueprint for the Future" by Newt with David Drake and Marianne Gingrich. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed