No photo available. Represent Calin Bota? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,718,141 this week

Calin Bota

Calin Bota was born on July 3, 1990 in Hunedoara, Romania. He is known for his work on Reflexion (2019), Strastite Abiturientski (2019) and Frame of Regret (2017). See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calin Bota's work have you seen?

Known For

Reflexion Alex
(2019)
Strastite Abiturientski Special Effects
(2019)
Frame of Regret Special Effects
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
 2019 Strastite Abiturientski (special effects)
 2017 Frame of Regret (Short) (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2019 Strastite Abiturientski (poster designer)
 2017 Frame of Regret (Short) (Poster Designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Reflexion (Short) (filming)
Alex
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019 Reflexion (Short) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Reflexion (Short) (producer) (filming)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Colin

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed