No photo available. Represent Cláudio Assis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,967 this week

Cláudio Assis

Cláudio Assis was born on December 19, 1959 in Caruaru, Pernambuco, Brazil. He is a director and actor, known for Bog of Beasts (2006), Rat Fever (2011) and Mango Yellow (2002). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Jan 2015
 
a list of 82 people
created 19 Apr 2021
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1768 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cláudio Assis's work have you seen?
31 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bog of Beasts Director
(2006)
Rat Fever Director
(2011)
Mango Yellow Director
(2002)
Big Jato Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2020 Ouro Velho, Mundo Novo (TV Series documentary)
 2019 Mercy
 2019 Segundo Take (TV Series documentary)
 2016 Big Jato
 2011 Rat Fever
 2007 Eu vou de volta (Documentary)
 2006 Bog of Beasts
 2002 Mango Yellow
 1999 Texas Hotel (Short)
 1996 Viva o Cinema (Documentary)
 1995 Punk Rock Hardcore (Documentary short)
 1993 Soneto do Desmantelo Blue (Short)
 1987 Henrique (Short)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director of short "Soneto do Desmantelo Blue" (1993), with Henrique Amaral, Virginia Cavendish, Maria Vasconcelos and others. See more »

Alternate Names:

Claudio Assis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed