STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,294 this week

Nick Phillips (III)


Nick Phillips was born on April 8, 1973 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is known for his work on Tate. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Phillips's work have you seen?

Known For

Tate Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2018 The Black Rose Anthology (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
 2018 Spectres (Short) (producer)
 2017/III Amy (Short) (producer)
 2017 Jezebel (Short) (producer)
 2016 Pet (producer - produced by)
 2015/II Primrose Lane (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Devil's Backbone, Texas (producer)
 2015 Fight of the Living Dead (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 Haunt (executive producer)
 2013/V Beneath (producer)
 2006 Glass House: The Good Mother (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Hellraiser: Hellworld (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Dracula III: Legacy (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Hellraiser: Deader (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Dracula II: Ascension (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Mimic: Sentinel (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Philips
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed