No photo available. Represent Alex Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,297 this week

Alex Jones (III)

Alex Jones was born on February 11, 1974 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Alexander Emerick Jones. He is a producer and director, known for A Scanner Darkly (2006), Waking Life (2001) and Are You Practicing Communism? (1999). He was previously married to Kelly Jones. See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 239 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 68 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 148 people
created 03 Feb 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Scanner Darkly Street Prophet
(2006)
Waking Life Man in Car with P.A.
(2001)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2017 Tax Cut Insanity (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 Actor Fired for Being a Conservative (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2012 Strategic Relocation (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Infowars Nightly News with Alex Jones (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- (2012-7-27) (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 9/11 Truth: Hollywood Speaks Out (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Invisible Empire: A New World Order Defined (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Police State 4: The Rise of FEMA (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 The Obama Deception (Video documentary) (producer)
 2009 Fall of the Republic: The Presidency of Barack Obama (Video documentary) (producer)
 2008 Fabled Enemies (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Loose Change: Final Cut (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement (Video documentary) (producer)
 2006 Terrorstorm (Video documentary) (producer)
 2006 Improbable Collapse: The Demolition of Our Republic (Video documentary) (on location producer: Los Angeles)
 2004 American Dictators (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Police State 3: Total Enslavement (Documentary) (producer)
 2000 Police State 2: The Takeover (Documentary) (producer)
 2000 Dark Secrets: Inside Bohemian Grove (Video documentary) (producer)
 1999 Police State 2000 (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Google+ | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alex E. Jones

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

All the king's pedophiles and all the king's cover-up artists couldn't put together their pedophile palace again. See more »

Trivia:

Briefly attended Austin Community College following his graduation from high school. See more »

Trademark:

Intense & aggressive style See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed