Bobbito Garcia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,902 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Bobbito Garcia was born on September 26, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for 25th Hour (2002), Rock Rubber 45s (2018) and Uncle Drew (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest
Mon, Jan 18 11:38 AM PST on STZCI (625)
Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest
Mon, Jan 18 6:56 PM PST on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 310 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 204 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbito Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

25th Hour Music Department
(2002)
Rock Rubber 45s Director
(2018)
Uncle Drew Additional Crew
(2018)
SneakerCenter Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 VerseAtility III: Rewind (Short)
Bobbito Garcia
 2012 NYC 22 (TV Series)
Bobbito Garcia
- Turf War (2012) ... Bobbito Garcia
 2009 Blokhedz Mission G Animated Web Series (Short)
Eatho (as Garcia Bobbito)
 2008 NBA 2K9 (Video Game)
Dunk Contest Announcer (voice)
 2006 Instant Def (TV Series)
Say Say
- Every Dog Has His Day (2006) ... Say Say (voice)
- Smiling Faces (2006) ... Say Say (voice)
- Power to the People (2006) ... Say Say (voice)
- Still We Rise (2006) ... Say Say (voice)
- The Knockout (2006) ... Say Say (voice)
 2003 NBA Street Vol. 2 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2001 Prison Song
Brown (as 'Bobbito' Robert Garcia)
 1999 Summer of Sam
Deejay (uncredited)
 1994 Above the Rim
Player (uncredited)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Nike (voice) (1994-2002) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bobbito the Barber | Garcia Bobbito | Bobbito | Dj Cucumberslice | 'Bobbito' Robert Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Host of "The Stretch Armstrong & Bobbito Show," a popular New York City radio from 1990 to 1998. See more »

Nickname:

DJ Cucumberslice See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed