No photo available. Represent Neil Ruddock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 133,319 this week

Neil Ruddock

Neil Ruddock was born on May 9, 1968 in Wandsworth, London, England. He is an actor, known for The Middle Man, The Island Apes and Liverpool FC & The Boot Room Boyz: Pass & Move (It's the Liverpool Groove) (1996). He has been married to Leah Newman since September 12, 2013. They have two children. He was previously married to Sarah Ruddock. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Ruddock's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jungle Boys | Razor | Neil 'Razor' Ruddock | Razor Ruddock

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Leah Newman  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two children, Joshua (b. 1989) and Millie (b. 1992), from his first marriage. He has two daughters, Pebbles and Kizzy, with his second wife Leah Newman. See more »

Nickname:

Razor Ruddock

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed