STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,079,669 this week

Clive Palmer (I)


Clive Palmer was born on March 26, 1954 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is a writer, known for Wednesday Night Fever (2013), The 7.30 Report (1986) and Seven News Adelaide (1987). He has been married to Anna Palmer since 2007. They have two children. He was previously married to Susan Maree Parker. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clive Palmer's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
The 7.30 Report Self / Self - Mining Tycoon / Self - Palmer United Party Leader
(2010-2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Wednesday Night Fever (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (writer)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (60 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clive Palmer MP

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Anna Palmer  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

Michael Palmer | See more »

Parents:

George Frederick Thomas Palmer | Nancy Jean McCarthy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of the Palmer United Party (1 April 2013 - 26 September 2016), Member of the Australian Parliament for Fairfax (7 September 2013 - 9 May 2016), Chairman of the United Australia Party (12 December 2018 - ).

Trademark:

His double chin See more »

Nickname:

Big Clive See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed