No photo available. Represent Mark Mallman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,289,043 this week

Mark Mallman

Mark Mallman was born on July 20, 1973 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Inventory Days: Shrine (2015), Bite Me (2010) and Happy Birthday Rita (2010). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Mallman's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
Bite Me Music Department
(2012)
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (6 credits)
 2017 Dick Valentine and Mark Mallman: I Love You, I Steal Your Gas (Video short) (lyricist - uncredited)
 2015 Get Lost (Short) (additional music)
 2012 Bite Me (TV Series) (composer - 10 episodes)
- The Source (2012) ... (composer: series original music)
- Open for Business (2012) ... (composer: series original music)
- Viral (2012) ... (composer: series original music)
- Point of Entry (2012) ... (composer: series original music)
- Shot Gun (2012) ... (composer: series original music)
 2012 The Choo Choo Bob Show (TV Series) (composer - 8 episodes)
- Choo Choo Bob's Train Extravaganza ... (composer: additional music: song: "Dining Car Food Fight") / (composer: additional music: song: "Slip Car")
- Rainy Day ... (composer: theme music: "Trainiac")
- Good Night, Train ... (composer: additional music: "Remember Steam Engines")
- Safety First ... (composer: additional music: "Brakeman Rock")
- Business Is Good ... (composer: additional music: "Railway To Mars")
 2010 The Wedding Matters (Documentary) (composer: additional music)
 2010 Jam Party: Remixed (Video Game) (music production)
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Happiness Playlist". Minneapolis: Think Piece. ISBN 9780986360732

Official Sites:

artist website
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Serious

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed