No photo available. Represent Jukka Orma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 646,801 this week

Jukka Orma

Jukka Orma was born on December 19, 1956 in Finland as Jukka Tuomas Orma. He has been married to Anja Snellman since January 1, 2007. See full bio »

Did You Know: 'Independence Day" Was Almost Called ...

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jukka Orma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pakanamaan kartta
Pakanamaan kartta Estonian Band Member / Bändi
(1991)
Sielun veljet Moskovassa
(1988)
The Snow Queen
(1986)
Siriuksen vieraat
Siriuksen vieraat Music Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2016 Kohtuuttomuuksia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kiekkovaimo (2016) ... (writer: "Karjalan kunnailla")
 2015 Henkesi edestä (arranger: "Satama")
 2010 Rock Suomi (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Suomirokkia (2010) ... (writer: "Ikävä", "Ossin jälkeiset")
 2009 Yhteinen sävel (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tere perestroika (2009) ... (writer: "Karjalan kunnailla")
 1993 Onnellinen hääpäivä (TV Movie) (writer: "Onnellinen päivä")
 1991 Veljet (Documentary) (lyrics: "Kanoottilaulu") / (writer: "Ihminen", "Ossin jälkeiset", "Gehenna-yhtyeen intro", "Volvot ulvoo kuun savuun", "Karjalan kunnailla", "Ikävä", "Lapset", "Tiskirätti", "Huuhaa puuhaa", "Onnellinen päivä")
 1991 Muuttolinnun aika ("Peltirumpu", "Kanoottilaulu") / (arranger: "Peltirumpu", "Kanoottilaulu")
 1988 Sielun veljet Moskovassa (Documentary short) (lyrics: "Forever Hungry (Aina nälkä)", "Bitches's Brew (Kuka teki huorin)", "National Day (Kansallispäivä)", "Luminous Force (Säkenöivä Voima)", "I Have a Dream (On mulla unelma)") / (writer: "National Day (Kansallispäivä)")
 1986 Laulu (Documentary) (writer: "Ikävä")
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

member of Madame George | member of Jimbo | member of Sielun Veljet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed