No photo available. Represent Alajos Mészáros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,419,113 this week

Alajos Mészáros (1877–1920)

Alajos Mészáros was born on July 14, 1877 in Budapest, Hungary. He was an actor, known for Liliomfi (1915), A becsapott újságíró (1915) and A dollárkirálynö leánya (1913). He was married to Berky, Kató. He died on October 17, 1920 in Budapest. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43) in Budapest, Hungary

Which Avenger Was Almost Black Panther?

Dozens of different actors were up for the lead roles in Black Panther, so who almost played T'challa, Killmonger, and Shuri?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alajos Mészáros's work have you seen?

Known For

Liliomfi Gyula / Liliomfi
(1915)
A becsapott újságíró báró Káró Félix
(1915)
A börzekirály Báró Mérey
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1921 Matyólakodalom
Jankó, Thuza Erzsi félnótás fia
 1920 Szép Ilonka
Bolond
 1918 Károly bakák
Horváth Feri
 1917 A piros bugyelláris
Csillag Pál
 1917 A Gyurkovics leányok
Radványi Gida báró
 1917 Gólyakalifa
 1917 A tanítónö
Tanító
 1917 A csikós
Asztolf báró
 1917 A szobalány
Az ügyvéd
 1917 A kormányzó
 1916 A Dolovai nábob leánya
Bilitzky herceg
 1916 Mágnás Miska
Miska
 1916 A Nagymama
Ernõ
 1916 Vergödö szívek
Bánky Endre, mérnök
 1916 Jó éjt, Muki!
Menyhért, a gyáros fia
 1915 Az alvajáró
 1915 Liliomfi
Gyula / Liliomfi
 1915 Leányfurfang
Tivadar
 1915 A börzekirály
Báró Mérey
 1915 A becsapott újságíró
báró Káró Félix
 1915 Tutyu és Totyó
Dalffy, alanyi költõ
 1915 A kölcsönkért csecsemök
Dezsõ, Aranka férje
 1915 The Undesirable
Egy úr
 1915 A szökött katona
Lajos szabó
 1913 Márta
Antal, borbélysegéd
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lojzi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed