Martina Gusman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,868 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Martina Gusman was born on October 28, 1978 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress and producer, known for Lion's Den (2008), Carancho (2010) and Para vestir santos (2010). She has been married to Pablo Trapero since 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 427 people
created 12 May 2016
 
a list of 173 people
created 20 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martina Gusman's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lion's Den Julia
(2008)
Carancho Luján
(2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  El Plata (pre-production)
Guillermina
 2019 El Mundo de Mateo (TV Series) (post-production)
 2019 The Son (post-production)
Julieta
 2012 Una bala para el Che (completed)
Natascha
 2016-2018 El marginal (TV Series)
Ema / Emma
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Emma
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Emma
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Emma
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Emma
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Emma
 2018 The Quietude
Mia
 2014/III Invisible (Short)
Laura
 2014 La celebración (TV Mini-Series)
- Funeral (2014)
 2014 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Mama de Yoni
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Mama de Yoni
 2013 Solo para dos
Valentina
 2012 White Elephant
Luciana
 2011 The New Life
Laura
 2010 Lo que el tiempo nos dejó (TV Mini-Series)
- La ley primera (2010)
 2010 Para vestir santos (TV Mini-Series)
Laura
- Capítulo 16 (2010) ... Laura
- Capítulo 15 (2010) ... Laura
- Capítulo 14 (2010) ... Laura
- Capítulo 13 (2010) ... Laura
- Capítulo 11 (2010) ... Laura
 2010 Carancho
Luján
 2008 Lion's Den
Julia
 2006 Born and Bred
Milli
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Martina Gusmán
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Cannes Film Festival in 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed