No photo available. Represent Jean-Luc Delarue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,130,275 this week

Jean-Luc Delarue (I) (1964–2012)

Jean-Luc Delarue was born on June 24, 1964 in Paris, France. He was a producer and actor, known for Les trente dernières minutes (1998), Vis ma vie (2001) and Recherche appartement ou maison (2006). He died on August 23, 2012 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Luc Delarue's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vis ma vie Producer
(2001)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2007 Maison à vendre (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 Joséphine (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Qui est le bluffeur? (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2006 Recherche appartement ou maison (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 La vie en clair (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2001 Vis ma vie (TV Series) (producer)
 1999 C'est mon choix (TV Series) (producer)
 1998 Jour après jour (TV Series) (producer)
 1998 Les trente dernières minutes (TV Series) (producer)
 1995 Déjà dimanche (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 1994 Ça se discute (TV Series) (producer)
 1991 La grande famille (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a relationship with Inés Sastre in 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Jean-Caisse Delathune

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed