STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,142 this week

Achinoam Nini


Achinoam Nini was born in 1969 in Tel-Aviv, Israel. See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 08 Dec 2018
 
a list of 806 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Achinoam Nini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2019 La Marató 2019 (TV Special) (lyrics: "La vida és bella (Beautiful That Way)") / (performer: "La vida és bella (Beautiful That Way)" - as Noa)
 2015 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.84 (2015) ... (performer: "Happy Song")
 2014 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.11 (2014) ... (lyrics: "La vida es bella")
 2013 Per un futur sense Alzheimer (TV Special) (performer: "Es caprichoso el azar", "Child of Man", "Chicken Aria", "Keren or", "Uno queriendo ser dos", "Himne a l'alegria", "Mediterráneo")
 2013 Dancing in Jaffa (Documentary) (performer: "Will You Dance with Me?" - as Noa) / (writer: "Will You Dance with Me?")
 2012 The Voice: La plus belle voix (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Deuxième show en direct (2012) ... (writer: "I Don't Know")
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Bon rotllo (2012) ... (performer: "Beautiful That Way") / (writer: "Beautiful That Way")
 2009 Acte institucional de la Diada 2009 (TV Special) (performer: "El cant dels ocells", "Beautiful That Way") / (writer: "Beautiful That Way")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.122 (2008) ... (performer: "Dreamer")
 2007 Papito (TV Special) (lyrics: "La vida es bella (Beautiful That Way)") / (performer: "La vida es bella (Beautiful That Way)")
 2007 La Marató 2007 (TV Special) (lyrics: "La vida és bella (Beautiful That Way)")
 2007 Música des del cor (TV Special) (lyrics: "La vida és bella (Beautiful That Way)")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (performer: "Es caprichoso el azar")
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... (performer: "La vida es bella (Beautiful That Way)")
  Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2004) (performer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Rimas y leyendas (2004) ... (lyrics: "La vida es bella (Beautiful That Way)") / (performer: "La vida es bella (Beautiful That Way)")
 2002 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.11 (2002) ... (performer: "Eye in the Sky")
 2000 Living It Up (writer: "Otra vez")
 1999 The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (lyrics: "My Heart Calling") / (music: "My Heart Calling") / (performer: "My Heart Calling")
 1998 El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 September 1998 (1998) ... (performer: "No hago otra cosa que pensar en tí")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Noa Ahinoamam Nini | Noa

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed