STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,287 this week

Steve Hirsch (II)


Steve Hirsch was born on May 25, 1961 in Lyndhurst, Ohio, USA as Steven Ailen Hirsch. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Hirsch's work have you seen?

Known For

Scoring Producer
(1995)
Ultimate Taboo Producer
(1995)
(1997)
Lover's Leap Producer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2016 Girls Licking Girls (Video) (executive producer)
 2014 Real Pornstars Drilled Hard (Video) (executive producer)
 2012 Horny Shaved Vivid Girls (Video) (executive producer)
 2012 Brace-Face Bang! (Video) (executive producer)
 2012 Dildo Bangers (Video) (executive producer)
 2011 Vivid's Taboo Tramps (Video) (executive producer)
 2010 Montana Fishburne (Video) (executive producer)
 2009 Extreme Sex Freaks! 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2009 Deeper Throat (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Premiere (2009) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Remaking a Classic (2009) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Blow Up (2009) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Party Time (2009) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Finding Linda (2009) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 2008 Jimi Hendrix: The Sex Tape (Video documentary) (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 2007 Debbie Does Dallas... Again (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Climax (2007) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Mending Fences (2007) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Problems on the Set (2007) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Action! (2007) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
- Final Preparations (2007) ... (executive producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 1997 The Price of Desire (executive producer)
 1996 Other Men's Wives (executive producer)
 1995 Lover's Leap (executive producer)
 1995 Mirage (Video Game) (executive producer)
 1995 Scoring (producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 1995 Ultimate Taboo (producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 1994 Killer Looks (Video) (producer - as Steven Hirsch)
 1993 Immortal Desire (Video) (executive producer)
 1985 Ginger's Private Party (Video) (producer - as H.A. Stevens)
 1985 Ginger (Video) (executive producer - uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

S. Hirsch | Steven Hirsch | H.A. Stevens

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-brother-in-law of Raylene. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed