STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,134 this week

Maggie Ma (I)


Maggie Ma was born on July 9, 1982 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for Final Destination 3 (2006), The Invisible (2007) and I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Color of Rain
Sun, Jan 30 3:00 PM PST on HMM (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3995 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 617 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 9828 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maggie Ma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006)
The Invisible Danielle
(2007)
I Love You, Beth Cooper Raupp's Sophomore 3
(2009)
The 4400 Sophia
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 The Man in the High Castle (TV Series)
Woman
- All Serious Daring (2019) ... Woman
 2019 Get Shorty (TV Series)
Reyna
- Tomorrow They Light Me on Fire (2019) ... Reyna
- The Stick (2019) ... Reyna
- What Else Did God Say? (2019) ... Reyna
- What To Do When You Land (2019) ... Reyna
 2019 The InBetween (TV Series)
Nurse
- Where the Shadows Fall (2019) ... Nurse
 2019 Charmed (TV Series)
The Hilltones
- Witch Perfect (2019) ... The Hilltones
 2017 Imposters (TV Series)
Front Desk Manager
- My Balls, Dickhead (2017) ... Front Desk Manager
 2014/II Arc (Short)
Ling
 2014 The Color of Rain (TV Movie)
Waitress
 2013 Arctic Air (TV Series)
Waitress
- There's Gold in Them Thar Hills (2013) ... Waitress
 2013 Emily Owens M.D. (TV Series)
Female Customer
- Emily and... The Leap (2013) ... Female Customer
 2012 Rags (TV Movie)
Receptionist
 2011 Fairly Legal (TV Series)
Fan
- Ultravinyl (2011) ... Fan (uncredited)
 2010 Textual Healing (Short)
Power Walker
 2010 Caprica (TV Series)
Crew Member
- There Is Another Sky (2010) ... Crew Member (uncredited)
- Gravedancing (2010) ... Crew Member
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper
Raupp's Sophomore 3
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Jennifer Tanaka
- After School Special (2009) ... Jennifer Tanaka
 2008 Curse of the Jade Falcon (Short)
Chun Li
 2007 The 4400 (TV Series)
Sophia
- Tiny Machines (2007) ... Sophia
 2007 They Wait
Young Mei
 2007 The Invisible
Danielle
 2006 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Pencil Chewer in Library
- Sounds Like (2006) ... Pencil Chewer in Library (uncredited)
 2006 John Tucker Must Die
Freshman Girl #2 (uncredited)
 2006 Final Destination 3
Perry
 2006 The Hunters (TV Movie)
Li Ming
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recital guest: Performance at St. Andrew's United Church, North Vancouver.

Official Sites:

MySpace | MySpace Music | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger brother and a younger half sister. See more »

Nickname:

Maggie May See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed