Jamie Lynn Spears


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,799 this week
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears was born on April 4, 1991 in McComb, Mississippi & raised in Kentwood, Louisiana. She was born to Lynne Spears & Jamie Spears. Her family also includes her older brother, Bryan Spears, and her older sister, Britney Spears. Jamie Lynn has always been a performer, like her sister Britney. She loved gymnastics, dance, acting, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Zoey 101
Zoey's Tutor (S3, Ep4)
Sat, Jul 31 8:00 PM PDT on TNCK (263)
Zoey 101
The Great Vince Blake (S3, Ep5)
Sat, Jul 31 8:30 PM PDT on TNCK (263)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 14 Jun 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Oct 2019
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 Sep 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 27 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Lynn Spears's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Crossroads Young Lucy
(2002)
Zoey 101 Zoey Brooks
(2005-2008)
Miss Guided Mandy Ferner
(2008)
Sweet Magnolias Noreen Fitzgibbons
(2020-2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2020-2022 Sweet Magnolias (TV Series)
Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Casseroles and Casualties (2022) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Storms and Rainbows (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Where You Find Me (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- What Fools These Mortals Be (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Hold My Hand (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
 2020 Jamie Lynn Spears & Chantel Jeffries: Follow Me (Short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2016 Jamie Lynn Spears: Sleepover (Acoustic Nashville Session) (Video short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2013 Britney Spears: Ooh La La (Video short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2008 Unstable Fables: The Goldilocks and the 3 Bears Show (Video)
Goldilocks (voice)
 2005-2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Zoey Brooks
- Chasing Zoey (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Roller Coaster (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Coffee Cart Ban (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Dinner for Two Many (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Vince Is Back (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Mandy Ferner
- Hot Sub (2008) ... Mandy Ferner
 2007 Just Jordan (TV Series)
Krya
- Spelling Bees (2007) ... Krya
 2002-2004 All That (TV Series)
Regular Performer / Various
- Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Britney Spears/Nick Cannon (2004) ... Various
- JC Chasez/Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Nodesha (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- OK Go (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
 2002/I Crossroads
Young Lucy
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made a guest appearance at Stars, Stripes and Skates skating gala at Madison Square Garden, NY (9/20/02). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 8 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jamie-Lynn Spears | Jamie Spears

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would like to be like Britney, but maybe better, but I don't wanna outshine her. See more »

Trivia:

Jamie Lynn prefers gymnastics over dancing. Jamie Lynn doesn't know how to dance. See more »

Trademark:

Brown eyes See more »

Nickname:

JL

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed