No photo available. Represent Ángel Ruiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 361,718 this week

Ángel Ruiz (I)

Ángel Ruiz was born on October 8, 1970 in Pamplona, Navarra, Spain. He is an actor, known for El ministerio del tiempo (2015), Cuarteto de La Habana (1999) and Paco y Veva (2004). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Ruiz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

El ministerio del tiempo Federico García Lorca
(2015)
(1999)
Paco y Veva Actor
(2004)
Días de cine Palmero Sala Fiestas
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Celia y Miguel, caminos opuestos
Miguel de Molina
 2017 Toc Toc
Hombre taxi
 2017 Centro médico (TV Series)
- Episode #5.32 (2017)
 2015 El ministerio del tiempo (TV Series)
Federico García Lorca
- La leyenda del tiempo (2015) ... Federico García Lorca
 2010 2011: ¡¿Estamos contentos?! (TV Movie)
 2007 Herederos (TV Series)
- Apariencias (2007)
 2007 Días de cine
Palmero Sala Fiestas
 2006 Juan y José show (TV Series)
Carmen Guia
- Episode dated 22 December 2006 (2006) ... Carmen Guia
 2006 Corazón de... (TV Series)
Marqués Noel de La Tour
- Episode dated 9 March 2006 (2006) ... Marqués Noel de La Tour (uncredited)
 2005 El sábado (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series)
 2004 Un año en La Luna
Fofi
 2000 Anoche soñé que habías muerto (Short)
Vicente
 1999 Manos a la obra (TV Series)
- A pie de obra (1999)
 1998 Señor Alcalde (TV Series)
Pariente #2
- Encinar Is Different (1998) ... Pariente #2
 1997 Besos y abrazos
Uve
 1997 Eso
Redactor
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

QuésQuísPás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed