STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,148 this week

Sang-Woo Kwon


Sang-Woo Kwon was born on August 5, 1976 in Daejeon, South Korea as Sang-Woo Kwone. He is an actor, known for Seulpeumboda deo seulpeun iyagi (2009), Ya-soo (2006) and Maljukgeori janhoksa (2004). He has been married to Tae-yeong Son since September 28, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 19 May 2017
 
a list of 413 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sang-Woo Kwon's work have you seen?

Known For

Ya-soo Jang Do-young
(2006)
(2004)
Shinbu sueob Kim 'Pedro' Gyu-shik
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 Tam jeong 2
Kang Dae-man
 2017 Chu-ri-eui yeo-wang (TV Series)
Ha Wan-seung
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Ha Wan-seung
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Ha Wan-seung
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Ha Wan-seung
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Ha Wan-seung
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Ha Wan-seung
 2015 Tam jeong deo bigining
Kang Dae-man
 2014 Yuhok (TV Series)
Cha Seok-hoon
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Cha Seok-hoon
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Cha Seok-hoon
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Cha Seok-hoon
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Cha Seok-hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Cha Seok-hoon
 2013 Medical Top Team (TV Series)
Park Tae Shin
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Park Tae Shin
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Park Tae Shin
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Park Tae Shin
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Park Tae Shin
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Park Tae Shin
 2013 Queen of Ambition (TV Series)
Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Ha Ryu / Cha Jae Woong
 2012 Sap ji sang ciu
Simon (as Kwone Sang Woo)
 2012 Ying zi ai ren
Kwon Jung-hoon
 2011 Tong-jeung
Nam-soon
 2011 Fuyu no sakura (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
 2010 Dae Mul (TV Series)
Ha Do-Ya (2010)
 2010 Pohwasogeuro
Ku Kap-Jo
 2009 Cinderella Man (TV Series)
Lee Joon-hee
 2008 Sookmyeong
Jo Chul-Joong
 2007 Bad Love (TV Series)
Kang Yong Ki
 2006 Cheongchun-manhwa
Lee Ji-hwan
 2006 Ya-soo
Jang Do-young
 2005 Seulpeun yeonga (TV Mini-Series)
Joon-young / Joon-kyu
 2004 Shinbu sueob
Kim 'Pedro' Gyu-shik
 2004 Maljukgeori janhoksa
Hyeon-su
 2003 Cheongookeui gyedan (TV Series)
Cha Song-joo
 2003 Project X
Behr (Bear, L-1011)
 2003 Donggabnaegi gwawoehagi
Ji-hoon
 2003 Tae-yang sok-eu-ro (TV Series)
 2002 Ildan dwieo
Woo-seob
 2002 We Are Dating Now (TV Series)
Yoon Ho-jae
 2001 Hwasango
Song Hak-Rim
 1989 O Dreamland
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kuen Kuen | Kwon Kwon | Kwone Kwone | Quan Quan | Kwone Sang Woo

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife, Tae Young, is expecting another child, a daughter, due in 2015. See more »

Nickname:

Sang-Woo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed