No photo available. Represent Hevia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 136,912 this week

Hevia

Hevia was born in 1967 in Villaviciosa, Asturias, Spain as José Ángel Hevia. See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hevia's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Light Actor
(2007)
El séptimo de caballería Himself - Musical Guest
(1999-2000)
Vamos a cocinar Himself
(2005-2014)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2007 Sunday Light (performer: "Luz de domingo") / (writer: "Luz de domingo" - as José Ángel Hevia)
 2000 De todo corazón (TV Special) (performer: "Baños de Budapesto")
 2000 El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 January 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Cuélebre")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jose Angel Hevia

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed