No photo available. Represent Antonia Fraser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,015 this week

Antonia Fraser

Antonia Fraser was born on August 27, 1932 in London, England as Antonia Margaret Caroline Pakenham. She is a writer and actress, known for Jemima Shore Investigates (1983), Tales of the Unexpected (1979) and Armchair Thriller (1978). She was previously married to Harold Pinter and Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph Fraser. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 174 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
a list of 859 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 181 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonia Fraser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1978)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1985 Time for Murder (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Have a Nice Death (1984) ... (story)
  Jemima Shore Investigates (TV Series) (based on the books by - 5 episodes, 1983) (books - 4 episodes, 1983) (novel - 2 episodes, 1983) (based on the book by - 1 episode, 1983) (creator - 1 episode, 1983)
- A Little Bit of Wildlife (1983) ... (books)
- The Damask Collection (1983) ... (books)
- High Style (1983) ... (books)
- A Promising Death (1983) ... (based on the books by)
- Death à la Carte (1983) ... (books)
 1978 Read All About It (TV Series) (questions: Quiz of the Week - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.4 (1978) ... (questions: Quiz of the Week - as Lady Antonia Fraser)
 1977 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Charades (1977) ... (writer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Mary Queen of Scots". Reprint edition. Addlestone, Surrey, England: Delta Publishing, 2001. ISBN 038531129X See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Agent's Site

Alternate Names:

Dame Antonia Fraser | Lady Antonia Fraser
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was appointed Fellow of the Royal Society of Literature in Somerset House, London in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed