Jorge Dorado (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,570 this week
Demo Reel
2:04 | Demo Reel
Jorge Dorado was born on December 8, 1976 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and assistant director, known for Anna (2013), The Ministry of Time (2015) and Talk to Her (2002). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 May 2014
 
list image
a list of 2009 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 108 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Dorado's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Anna Director
(2013)
(2015-2017)
Talk to Her Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
The Devil's Backbone Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2019 The Pier (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
 2018 Giants (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Cicatrices (2018)
- Paraíso (2018)
- Pérdida (2018)
 2018 La verdad (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2015 Teresa (TV Movie)
 2013/VII Anna
 2012 Simón (Short)
 2012 El otro (Short)
 2011 Guiados (TV Short)
 2010 New Times (Documentary short)
 2009 Gracias (Short)
 2007 Limoncello (Short) (segment "A good man", as Jorge C. Dorado)
 2006 Distancias (Short) (as Jorge C. Dorado)
 2005 War (Short) (as Jorge C. Dorado)
 2002 Líneas de fuego (Short) (as Jorge C. Dorado)
 1999 Siguiente (Short) (as Jorge C. Dorado)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jorge Calvo Dolado | Jorge C. Dorado | Jorge Calvo Dorado

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed