No photo available. Represent Scheila Carvalho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,983 this week

Scheila Carvalho

Scheila Carvalho was born on September 24, 1973 in Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Scheila Carvalho Ladeira. She is an actress, known for Vai que Cola (2013), Xuxa Popstar (2000) and Os Suburbanos (2015). She has been married to Toni Sales since April 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scheila Carvalho's work have you seen?

Known For

Vai que Cola Leila Orvalho
(2017)
Xuxa Popstar Herself
(2000)
Os Suburbanos Herself
(2019)
A Fazenda Herself - Contestant
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
Leila Orvalho
- A Nova Morena do Méier (2017) ... Leila Orvalho
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2019 Os Suburbanos (TV Series)
Herself
- Scheila Carvalho (2019) ... Herself
 2016 Caldeirão do Huck (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 December 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2015 Hora do Faro (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2014 Tudo pela Audiência (TV Series)
Herself
- Sheilas (2014) ... Herself
 2014 The Noite com Danilo Gentili (TV Series)
Herself
- Scheila Carvalho/Sheila Mello (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Programa da Sabrina (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 A Fazenda (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #6.1 (2013) ... Herself - Contestant
 2009 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Herself / CQTester
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Herself / CQTester (uncredited)
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Herself / CQTester (uncredited)
 2002 MTV Video Music Brasil 2002 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2000 Xuxa Popstar
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a professional dancer. See more »

Nickname:

Scheilinha

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed