Allu Arjun


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,645 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Allu Arjun nicknamed Bunny was born on April 8, 1983. His father, Allu Aravind, is a famous producer and his uncle, Chiranjeevi is one of the top actors in the Telugu industry. Also, he is the grandson of late comedian Padmashree Allu Ramalingaiah. He is well-known as stylish star for his unique way of acting and dancing. He is also known for ... See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 7 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 30 Apr 2019
 
a list of 26 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 20 Nov 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allu Arjun's work have you seen?
10 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Photos

Known For

Sarrainodu Gana
(2016)
Race Gurram Lakhshman Prasad aka Lucky
(2014)
Wanderer (I) Ravindra 'Ravi' Narayan
(2012)
Arya Arya
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
  Pushpa (filming)
Pushpa Raj
 2020 Sid Sriram: Samajavaragamana (Version 2) (Video short)
Allu Arjun
 2020 Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo
Devaraj aka Bantu
 2017 Duvvada Jagannadham
Jagannadham Duvvada
 2016 Blockbuster (Short)
 2016 Sarrainodu
Gana
 2015 Rudhramadevi
Gona Ganna Reddy
 2015 S/O Satyamurthy
Viraj Anand
 2014 I Am That Change (Video short)
Allu Arjun
 2014 Race Gurram
Lakhshman Prasad aka Lucky
 2014 Yevadu
Satya
 2013 Iddarammayilatho
Sanju Reddy
 2012 Wanderer (I)
Ravindra 'Ravi' Narayan
 2011 Badrinath
Badri
 2010 Vedam
Cable Raju
 2010 Varudu
Sandeep
 2009 Arya 2
Arya
 2008 Parugu
Krishna
 2007 Shankardada Zindabad
Guest role
 2007 Desamuduru
Bala Govind
 2006 Happy
Bunny
 2005 Bunny
Bunny
 2004 Arya
Arya
 2003 Gangotri
Simhadri
 2001/I Daddy
Gopi
 1985 Vijetha
Venkatesh, Allu (as Master Allu Venkatesh)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bunny Arjun | Master Allu Venkatesh

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 brothers, one is younger and the other is older than him. See more »

Trademark:

Dancing Style

Nickname:

Mallu Arjun See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed