No photo available. Represent Barry Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 569,480 this week

Barry Mills (II)

Barry Mills was born on May 28, 1965 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Fun World (2012), The Rudy and GoGo World Famous Cartoon Show (1995) and 12 oz. Mouse (2005). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Mills's work have you seen?

Known For

Fun World
Fun World Producer
(2012)
12 oz. Mouse
12 oz. Mouse Editor
(2006)
The Bob Clampett Show
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2012 Fun World (Short) (executive producer)
 2001 The Popeye Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2000 The Bob Clampett Show (TV Series) (producer)
 1998-1999 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Sequel (1999) ... (producer)
- Rio Ghosto (1998) ... (producer)
- Chinatown (1998) ... (producer)
- Warren (1998) ... (producer)
- Terminal (1998) ... (producer)
 1995 The Rudy and GoGo World Famous Cartoon Show (TV Series) (co-producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barry K. Mills

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial