Carmen Borgia (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,249,235 this week
Trailer
2:41 | Trailer
Carmen Borgia is known for his work on The Harrow (2016), Red Canyon (2008) and U-Carmen eKhayelitsha (2005). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Borgia's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Harrow Sound Department
(2016)
Red Canyon Sound Department
(2008)
U-Carmen eKhayelitsha Sound Department
(2005)
Nature Sound Department
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (56 credits)
 2020 Innocent Goodbye (Short) (re-recording mixer) (completed)
 2020 Frey: Part II - The Architectural Interpreter (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2018 Third Party Witness (Video short) (sound desinger)
 2018 Frey: Part I - The Architectural Envoy (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2017 Lost and Broken (Short) (sound editor)
 2016 The Harrow (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2015 Modern Ruin: A World's Fair Pavilion (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2015 Visions of Utopia: Three Architects Conference (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2015 The Model's Artist (Documentary short) (foley artist) / (sound mixer)
 2014 The Nature of Modernism: E. Stewart Williams, Architect (Documentary) (foley artist) / (sound mixer)
 2014 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (sound editor - 1 episode)
- Freedom Summer (2014) ... (sound editor)
 2012-2014 Nature (TV Series documentary) (sound designer - 5 episodes)
- My Bionic Pet (2014) ... (sound designer)
- Parrot Confidential (2013) ... (sound designer)
- The Private Life of Deer (2013) ... (sound designer)
- The Mystery of Eels (2013) ... (sound designer)
- An Original DUCKumentary (2012) ... (sound designer)
 2014 Freedom Summer (Documentary) (sound effects editor)
 2013 Seeds of Time (Documentary) (sound editor)
 2007-2013 Pokémon (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 186 episodes)
- My Dream, Pokémon Master!! (2013) ... (sound supervisor)
- Best Wishes! Until the Day We Meet Again!! (2013) ... (sound supervisor)
- Emonga Joins Rocket-dan! (2013) ... (sound supervisor)
 2013 Terra Mater (TV Series documentary) (sound designer - 2 episodes)
- Das heimliche Leben der Hirsche (2013) ... (sound designer)
 2012/I The Plan (Short) (post-production sound supervisor)
 2010 QC Notorious (sound editor)
 2010 Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions (sound supervisor)
 2009 Lave (post-production sound supervisor)
 2009 Sunscreen Serenade (Short) (sound editor)
 2009 2 Months, $2 Million (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 2009)
 2009 Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (sound supervisor)
 2009 My Mother's Fairy Tales (post-production sound supervisor)
 2008 Red Canyon (sound designer)
 2008 Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior (sound supervisor: english version)
 2008 Outside Agitator (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2008 Of All the Things (Documentary) (sound supervisor)
 2008 American Carny: True Tales from the Circus Sideshow (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2007 Tango Into the Night (Video short) (sound editor)
 2007 Return to Afghanistan (Documentary) (post-production audio)
 2007 Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (sound supervisor - english version)
 2007 Day Zero (foley artist: Du Art)
 2007 Hit for Six (technical advisor: post-production audio)
 2007 Blur (audio post supervisor)
 2005 David & Layla (sound mixer: dolby digital)
 2005 The Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till (Documentary) (audio post supervisor)
 2005 Happy Ending (Short) (sound mixer)
 2005 U-Carmen eKhayelitsha (re-recording mixer)
 2004 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
 2003 Beyond Borders: John Sayles in Mexico (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2003 Little Erin Merryweather (supervising sound editor)
 2003 Unknown Soldier (Documentary) (sound editor)
 2003 Confection (Short) (sound)
 2002 Alchimie (Short) (sound designer)
 2001 Helicopter (Short) (sound mixer)
 2001 The Bread, My Sweet (re-recording mixer)
 2000 Whipped (sound editor: second unit)
 2000 The Simian Line (sound effects editor)
 1999 Trauma: Life in the E.R. (TV Series documentary) (audio mix - 1 episode)
- Road Wariors (1999) ... (audio mix)
 1999 Charming Billy (assistant sound editor)
 1999 Loving Jezebel (foley artist)
 1999 Two Ninas (sound editor)
 1999 Paramedics (TV Series) (audio post mixer - 1 episode)
- Double Dose (1999) ... (audio post mixer)
 1998 Blue's Birthday Adventure (Video Game short) (head audio engineer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)

Related Videos

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed