No photo available. Represent Marcos Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,817 this week

Marcos Sánchez (V)

Marcos Sánchez was born on November 26, 1972 in La Romana, Dominican Republic. Since age 12 has been related to cinema due to a neighbor used to project black and white films on weekends. Used to go to cinema every Sunday matinee where he developed a more interest in how movies were made. Participated in an ill-fated home movie called "Stanley" at... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcos Sánchez's work have you seen?

Known For

She, The Stranger Security Booth Watchman
(2014)
Entre El Poder y La Calle Teniente Bravo
(2019)
Mon Amour Restaurant Client
Candela Toast Party Guest
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
  Jupia (post-production)
Medical Examiner
  Mon Amour (post-production)
Restaurant Client
 2022 The Lost City
Local Policeman (uncredited)
 2021 Candela
Toast Party Guest
 2021 Blue Miracle
Contestant Fisherman (uncredited)
 2020 The Caribbean 'All Inclusive'
Tourist Police Officer
 2020 Culpables
Policeman
 2019 Romeo Santos & El Chaval De La Bachata: Canalla (Music Video)
Celebration Attendee
 2019 Entre El Poder y La Calle
Teniente Bravo
 2019 Kanibarú
Graduation Parent
 2018 El Fantasma de mi Novia
Bus Passenger
 2018 Qué León
Villa Butler
 2017 Todas las mujeres son iguales
Resort Security Guard
 2014 She, The Stranger
Security Booth Watchman
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Blog | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides his love for acting, has a dedicated passion for his profession as a Broadcaster, as a Writer and as an English/Spanish Tutor. See more »

Trademark:

Strong personality for playing military as well as social comitted characters. See more »

Nickname:

Mark Rumors

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed