Elio González

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,904 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Elio González was born on October 20, 1984 in Switzerland as Elio González Suárez. He is an actor and director, known for Aquí no hay quien viva (2003), Muertos de hambre (2014) and Heart of the Warrior (1999). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including Rian Johnson's Knives Out and Disney's live-action Mulan.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 8 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elio González's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aquí no hay quien viva Pablo Guerra Ruiz
(2004-2006)
(2014)
(1999)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018-2019 14 de abril. La República (TV Series)
Alfonso
- Culpables (2019) ... Alfonso
- Palabras contra pistolas (2019) ... Alfonso
- Hacia una vida nueva (2019) ... Alfonso
- Grandes esperanzas (2019) ... Alfonso
- Temores (2019) ... Alfonso
 2017 Morocco: Love in Times of War (TV Series)
Campillo
- Los cañones del Gurugú (2017) ... Campillo
 2014 Muertos de hambre (Short)
 2014 Dioses y perros
Toni
 2013 Gran Reserva. El origen (TV Series)
Ángel
- Episode #1.81 (2013) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.80 (2013) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.82 (2013) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.79 (2013) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.78 (2013) ... Ángel
 2012-2013 Bandolera (TV Series)
Pablo Garmendia
- Episode #1.510 (2013) ... Pablo Garmendia
- Episode #1.503 (2013) ... Pablo Garmendia
- Episode #1.500 (2012) ... Pablo Garmendia
- Episode #1.492 (2012) ... Pablo Garmendia
- Episode #1.484 (2012) ... Pablo Garmendia
 2012 Historias robadas (TV Mini-Series)
Pablo
- Tu vida no es tu vida (2012) ... Pablo
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Pablo
 2009-2011 Doctor Mateo (TV Series)
David Pellegrini
- De cómo hay cadenas que son imposibles de romper (2011) ... David Pellegrini (credit only)
- De cómo la culpa hizo caer a Mateo (2011) ... David Pellegrini
 2011 La presencia (Short)
Miguel
 2007 No digas nada
Javi
 2004-2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Pablo Guerra Ruiz
- Érase un adiós (2006) ... Pablo Guerra Ruiz
- Érase un paripé (2006) ... Pablo Guerra Ruiz
- Érase una lista de bodas (2006) ... Pablo Guerra Ruiz
- Érase un funeral con sorpresa (2006) ... Pablo Guerra Ruiz
- Érase una emisora pirata (2006) ... Pablo Guerra Ruiz
 1999 Heart of the Warrior
Nacho
 1999 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Ramón
- Otra oportunidad (1999) ... Ramón
- Entre las cuerdas (1999) ... Ramón
- El accidente (1999) ... Ramón
- El reportaje (1999) ... Ramón
- Los años dorados (1999) ... Ramón
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Muertos de hambre (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 La presencia (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 Gala TP de Oro 2008 (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 Pasapalabra (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 February 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Gala TP de Oro 2004 (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Cada día (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (Spanish)

Alternate Names:

Elio Gonzalez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Though he was born in Switzerland, he lives in Madrid. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus his new role on the Amazon Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel."

Watch now



Recently Viewed