STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,449 this week

Mikael Tornving


Mikael Tornving was born on February 15, 1961 in Östersund, Jämtlands län, Sweden. He is an actor and writer, known for Johan Falk: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser (2009), Johan Falk: Kodnamn - Lisa (2012) and Johan Falk: Lockdown (2015). He is married to Gunilla. They have two children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 550 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
a list of 8160 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikael Tornving's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Johan Falk: Lockdown Patrik Agrell
(2015)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2021 Bert (TV Series)
Polisagent
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Polisagent
 2020 Ambassadören (TV Series)
Thomas Hofwander
- The Deal (2020) ... Thomas Hofwander
- The mothership has landed (2020) ... Thomas Hofwander
- Lockdown (2020) ... Thomas Hofwander
- Most important day of the year (2020) ... Thomas Hofwander
- Just a stack of paper (2020) ... Thomas Hofwander
 2018 Alla Hästar Hemma (TV Series)
Various roles
- Episode 1 - Guest: Mikael Tornving (2018) ... Various roles
 2017 Grotesco (TV Series)
 2015 Johan Falk: Slutet (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2015 Johan Falk: Lockdown (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2015 Johan Falk: Blodsdiamanter (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2015 Johan Falk: Tyst diplomati (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2015 Johan Falk: Ur askan i elden (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2013-2014 SNN News (TV Series)
- Episode #2.10 (2014)
- Episode #2.9 (2014)
- Episode #2.8 (2014)
- Episode #2.7 (2014)
- Episode #2.6 (2014)
 2013 Svensk humor (TV Series)
 2012 Johan Falk: Kodnamn - Lisa
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Johan Falk: Barninfiltratören (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Johan Falk: Organizatsija Karayan (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Johan Falk: Alla råns moder (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Johan Falk: De 107 patrioterna (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Johan Falk: Spelets regler (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2012 Partaj (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2011 Gustafsson 3 tr (TV Series)
Filip
- Vera på vift (2011) ... Filip
 2007-2009 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
Tommy Andersson
- The Christmas Show (2009) ... Tommy Andersson
- Steffen möter Gud (2009) ... Tommy Andersson
- Torsk på norsk (2009) ... Tommy Andersson
- Dirty Squaredancing (2009) ... Tommy Andersson
- Middag med Melander (2009) ... Tommy Andersson
 2009 Johan Falk: De fredlösa (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2009 Johan Falk: Operation Näktergal (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2009 Johan Falk: Leo Gaut (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2009 Johan Falk: National Target (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2009 Johan Falk: Vapenbröder (Video)
Patrik Agrell
 2006 Frostbitten
Police 1
 2005 Kommissionen (TV Series)
Reporter Ola
- Lika inför lagen (2005) ... Reporter Ola
 2003-2004 Godafton Sverige (TV Series)
Rolf Nygård
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Rolf Nygård
- Sex (2003) ... Rolf Nygård
- Premiere (2003) ... Rolf Nygård
 1999 c/o Segemyhr (TV Series)
Librarian
- Fredrik & Cilla separerar (1999) ... Librarian
 1996-1997 Detta har hänt (TV Series)
Lennart Ekdal / Karl Göransson / Martin Eros / ...
- Episode #3.8 (1997) ... Karl Göransson / Martin Eros
- Episode #3.7 (1997) ... Johan Lindemark
- Episode #3.5 (1997) ... Martin Lestadius / Erik Ståhl
- Episode #3.4 (1997) ... Karl-Birger Blomdal
- Episode #3.3 (1997) ... Per Marhed
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Micke Tornving

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed