No photo available. Represent Mely Tagasa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,978 this week

Mely Tagasa (–2018)

Mely Tagasa was born in La Paz, Tarlac, Philippines as Mely Palomo Tagasa. She was an actress and writer, known for Kastilyong buhangin (1980), Iskul bukol (1980) and To Mama with Love (1983). She died on March 24, 2018 in San Juan City, Metro Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mely Tagasa's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
Iskul bukol Ms. Tapia
(1980)
(1983)
Iskul bukol Ms. Tapia (1977)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (74 credits)
 2009 Sundo
Manggay
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Lola Conching
- Abt Ur Luv (2006) ... Lola Conching
 2005 Daisy siete (TV Series)
Tiya Magda
- Ang pitong Maria (2005) ... Tiya Magda
 2003 Ang iibigin ay ikaw pa rin (TV Series)
Miling
 2001 Tabi tabi po!
Tsismosa 2 (segment "Demonyita")
 2000 Ayos na... ang kasunod
Tiya Olive / Ms. Broooks
 1999 Ako'y ibigin mo... Lalaking matapang
Miss Gutierrez
 1998 Hiling
Pura
 1991-1996 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Panchang
- Guho (1996)
- Maleta (1996)
- Ukit (1995)
- Dancing Shoes (1994) ... Panchang
- Tanikala (1994)
 1996 Where 'D' Girls 'R'
Auntie Pacita
 1995 Indecent Professor
Atty. Honorata Morata
 1995 Run Barbi Run
Decia
 1995 Ang titser kong pogi
Ms. Tablador, School Principal
 1995 Okey si ma'am
 1994 Abrakadabra
Miss Checheburetse
 1993 Manchichiritchit
Mother Superior
 1993 Taong gubat
 1992 Working Students
Dean
 1992 Shake Rattle & Roll IV
Mrs. Baltazar (segment "Kapitbahay")
 1992 Alabang Girls
Valentina
 1991 Barbi for President
Maam
 1990 Hulihin si... Nardong Toothpick
Aling Caridad
 1989 Bondying: The Little Big Boy
Ms. Capulong
 1989 Magic to Love
Miss Doremi
 1988 Ompong Galapong
Miss R. Concepcion
 1987 Family Tree
Teacher
 1987 Agila (TV Series)
Lola Belen
 1987 Rosa mistica (segment "Episode III: Rosario Karakol - Mga Dilaw na Rosas ni Rosalie")
 1986 Payaso
 1985 Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang
Caridad (segment "Querubin: Maria Leonora Theresa")
 1985 Ride on Baby
Tia of Peter and Paul
 1984 Bagets 2
Ermat
 1983 To Mama with Love
Doctor
 1982 Mother Dear
Tarcing
 1981 Iskul bukol
 1981 D'Gradwets
 1981 Dear Heart
The Professors
 1980 Iskul bukol
Ms. Tapia
 1979 Bokyo
Principal Tapa
 1979 Mahal... Ginagabi ka na naman
Sofronia Adaza
 1978 Atsay
Ditas
 1977 Iskul bukol (TV Series)
Ms. Tapia (1977)
 1977 Dabiana
 1977 Voltes V
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aunty Pacita

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed