No photo available. Represent Mayra Gómez Kemp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 274,150 this week

Mayra Gómez Kemp

This petite, blonde, beautiful, attractive, leggy, slightly chubby and well-built TV presenter/radio announcer/singer/actress was born in Cuba on February 14th 1948. She spent most of her teens in Miami (where she probably learnt to speak English very fluently and got her degree in Journalism) before moving to Spain in the early 70s and beginning ... See full bio »

Born:

in Cuba

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mayra Gómez Kemp's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez Mayra / Staff Humorist / Hurí
(1976-1992)
(1978)
(1966)
¡Ala... Dina! Presentadora TV
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2015 Por un 2016 exageradamente bueno (Short)
Excampanadista
 2012 Carmina o revienta
Mayra Gómez Kemp (uncredited)
 2003 Memoria y muerte de una cortometrajista (Short)
Presentadora
 2001 El derecho de las patatas (Short)
Presentadora
 2001 ¡Ala... Dina! (TV Series)
Presentadora TV
- La boda de mi mejor amiga (2001) ... Presentadora TV
 1976-1988 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Mayra / Staff Humorist / Hurí
- Resumen 87-88 (1988) ... Mayra
- La gastronomía navideña (1987) ... Mayra
- Especial Navidad 1987 (1987) ... Mayra
- Holanda (1987) ... Mayra
- Madrid (1987) ... Mayra
 1978 Donde hay patrón...
Martirio (as Mayra G. Kemp)
 1966 Death Curse of Tartu
Cindy (as Mayra Gomez)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Trío Acuario | Acuario | Mayra Gomez | Mayra Gómez | Mayra Gómez Kem | Mayra G. Kemp
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madrid, Spain See more »

Nickname:

Pequeña gran rubia See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed