No photo available. Represent Emerson Fittipaldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,823 this week

Emerson Fittipaldi

Emerson Fittipaldi was born on December 12, 1946 in São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Deu Veado na Cabeça (1982), Gasoline (1984) and Voices That Care (1991). He has been married to Rossana Fanucchi since December 10, 2012. They have one child. He was previously married to Teresa Cristina Hotte and Maria Helena Dowding. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emerson Fittipaldi's work have you seen?

Known For

Deu Veado na Cabeça
(1982)
Gasoline
Gasoline Himself
(1984)
Voices That Care
Voices That Care Soundtrack
(1991)
Formula 1
Formula 1 Himself
(1970-1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Christian Fittipaldi See more »

Nickname:

Emmo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page