No photo available. Represent Paul Cooper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,851,232 this week

Paul Cooper (III)

Paul Cooper was born on October 24, 1981 in Kettering, Northants, England, UK. He is a composer, known for Freakshow (1989), Trailer Fabulous (2005) and Roush Racing: Driver X (2005). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Cooper's work have you seen?

Known For

Freakshow Soundtrack
(1989)
Trailer Fabulous Soundtrack
Playlistism Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2001 The Matrix Revisited (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2005 Ultimate Road Trip (TV Series) (writer: "Be Back")
 2005 Roush Racing: Driver X (TV Series) (writer: "Ghost Rocket")
 2005 Trailer Fabulous (TV Series) (writer: "Spacer")
 2005 Playlistism (TV Series) (writer: "Ghost Rocket")
 2004 Crafters Coast to Coast (TV Series documentary) (writer: "Ghost Rocket")
 1989 Freakshow (writer: "A Million Ways")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Eggdisk

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed