STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,029 this week

Donald Munro (I)


Donald Munro was born on November 23, 1967 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is known for his work on The 100 (2014), Arrow (2012) and Power Rangers (2017). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Munro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The 100 Production Manager
(2020)
Arrow Production Manager
(2018-2020)
Power Rangers Production Manager
(2017)
Lucifer Production Manager
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (27 credits)
 2020 The 100 (TV Series) (production manager - 7 episodes)
- The Last War (2020) ... (production manager)
- The Dying of the Light (2020) ... (production manager)
- A Sort of Homecoming (2020) ... (production manager)
- Blood Giant (2020) ... (production manager)
- The Stranger (2020) ... (production manager)
 2018-2020 Arrow (TV Series) (production manager - 32 episodes)
- Fadeout (2020) ... (production manager)
- Green Arrow & the Canaries (2020) ... (production manager)
- Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Four (2020) ... (production manager)
- Purgatory (2019) ... (production manager)
- Reset (2019) ... (production manager)
 2018 Trial & Error (TV Series) (production manager - 10 episodes)
- A Big Break (2018) ... (production manager)
- Barcelona (2018) ... (production manager)
- Bad Instincts (2018) ... (production manager)
- A Family Affair (2018) ... (production manager)
- New Case, Old Murder (2018) ... (production manager)
 2018 Life Sentence (TV Series) (production manager - 12 episodes)
- Then and Now (2018) ... (production manager)
- Love Factually (2018) ... (production manager)
- Frisky Business (2018) ... (production manager)
- The Way We Work (2018) ... (production manager)
- What to Expect When You're Not Expecting (2018) ... (production manager)
 2017-2018 Lucifer (TV Series) (production manager - 9 episodes)
- City of Angels? (2018) ... (production manager)
- Off the Record (2017) ... (production manager)
- Vegas With Some Radish (2017) ... (production manager)
- Mr. and Mrs. Mazikeen Smith (2017) ... (production manager)
- The Good, the Bad, and the Crispy (2017) ... (production manager)
 2017 Power Rangers (additional photography)
 2017 Beaches (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2017 Before I Fall (production manager)
 2016/I Interrogation (production manager)
 2016 UnREAL (TV Series) (production manager - 6 episodes)
- Friendly Fire (2016) ... (production manager)
- Espionage (2016) ... (production manager)
- Fugitive (2016) ... (production manager)
- Ambush (2016) ... (production manager)
- Casualty (2016) ... (production manager)
 2016/II Countdown (production manager)
 2015 Santa's Little Helper (Video) (production manager)
 2015 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (production manager)
 2015 Vendetta (production manager)
 2015 The Marine 4: Moving Target (Video) (production manager)
 2014 See No Evil 2 (production manager)
 2014 Leprechaun: Origins (production manager)
 2013 Christmas Bounty (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2013 That Burning Feeling (production manager)
 2013 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded (production manager)
 2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (unit manager)
 2010 Global Comedians (TV Short documentary) (production manager)
 2009 Stan Helsing (unit manager)
 2009 The Hole (unit production manager)
 2008 Center Stage: Turn It Up (unit production manager)
 2008 The Betrayed (unit production manager)
 2005/II Chaos (assistant production manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dondon Motoyama | Donald '007' Munro | Don Munro

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DonDon

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed