STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,646 this week

Roberto Cavalli (I)


Roberto Cavalli was born on November 15, 1940 in Florence, Tuscany, Italy. He is known for his work on Pootie Tang (2001), Just me! and Virgin Territory (2007). He is married to Eva Duringer. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 125 people
created 15 Nov 2015
 
list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Cavalli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pootie Tang Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2001)
Just me! Writer
Virgin Territory Costume Designer
(2007)
Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
 2015 Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour (TV Special) (wardrobe design: Katy Perry)
 2010 The 2010 World Music Awards (TV Special) (wardrobe)
 2001 Pootie Tang (wardrobe: "Pootie Tang")
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert Cavalli

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's very hard to be famous now. Very hard. And I love special people, and special people love me, and they love to wear my clothes. See more »

Trivia:

Good friend of Victoria Beckham. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed