No photo available. Represent Nell McAndrew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,331 this week

Nell McAndrew

Nell McAndrew was born on November 6, 1973 in Leeds, England as Tracey Jane McAndrew. She is known for her work on My Family (2000), Tomb Raider III: Adventures of Lara Croft (1998) and Stars in Their Eyes (1990). She has been married to Paul Hardcastle since November 25, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 21 Jun 2019
 
a list of 58 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 396 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nell McAndrew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Family Nell McAndrew
(2005)
Stars in Their Eyes Self / Kim Wilde
(2005)
Man O Man Self - Hostess
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2005 My Family (TV Series)
Nell McAndrew
- Comic Relief Special (2005) ... Nell McAndrew
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Russell Hobbs Juice Lady See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 10 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tracey McAndrew

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 39, a daughter on March 21, 2013. Child's father is her husband, Paul Hardcastle. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed