Carlos Zaragoza (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,449 this week
Demo Reel
0:36 | Demo Reel
Carlos Zaragoza was born on June 2, 1970 in Madrid, Spain. He is a production designer and art director, known for Pan's Labyrinth (2006), Vivo (2021) and Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Fri, Aug 19 1:30 PM PDT on FX (043)
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sat, Aug 20 10:30 AM PDT on FX (043)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Zaragoza's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pan's Labyrinth Art Director
(2006)
Vivo Production Designer
(2021)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
 2021/I Vivo
 2005 Mis estimadas víctimas (TV Movie)
 2002 Hidden Hands (Short)
 2001 Puzzles (Short)
 1998 Muñequitas lindas (Short)
Show Show Art director (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Carlos Zaragoza Pérez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angeles, CA.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed