No photo available. Represent Rodney Bidi Kimbangu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,323,394 this week

Rodney Bidi Kimbangu

Rodney Bidi Kimbangu was born on February 8, 1992, in Kinshasa, Congo (DRC), to Innocent Kimbangu and Josephine Bidi. He grew up in Ndjili, a suburban part of Kinshasa, where he went to Bonsomi, a Jesuit high-school. After Bonsomi, he attended an engineering school and earned an associate degree in civil engineering. He then moved to the United ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodney Bidi Kimbangu's work have you seen?
4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unfulfilled Sound Department
(2020)
Lituka Cinematographer
(2019)
Forever in Motion Cinematographer
(2018)
Mirage Cinematographer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2020 Unfulfilled (Short) (dialogue editor) / (foley artist) / (sound designer) / (sound editor) / (sound effects editor)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rodney Kimbangu

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It costs me nothing to be happy, but it costs me my happiness to be angry.

Trivia:

Rodney speaks five languages, among which in order of learning, Lingala, French, English, Kikongo, and Japanese. He is fluent in the first three and can speak enough Kikongo and Japanese to get around. See more »

Nickname:

Professor See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed