STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,472 this week

Roy Keane


Roy Keane was born on August 10, 1971 in Mayfield, Cork, Ireland. He is an actor, known for The Young Offenders (2018), Pepsi - Inside the Man U Changing Room (1999) and Keane & Vieira: Best of Enemies (2013). He is married to Teresa. They have five children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 08 Jul 2020
 
a list of 153 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Keane's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 The Young Offenders (TV Series)
Roy Keane
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Roy Keane
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kit Kat (2001)

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Teresa  (5 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was asked last week by ITV to do the Celtic game. A couple of weeks before that I was asked to do the United game against Celtic at Old Trafford. I think I've done it once for Sky. Never again. I'd rather go to the dentist. You're sitting there with people like Richard Keys and they're trying to sell something that's not there. Any time I watch a game on television I have to turn the ... See more »

Trivia:

Missed the final of the Champions League in 1999 due to yellow cards. Man Utd won the final 2-1 against FC Bayern. See more »

Nickname:

Keano See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed