No photo available. Represent Scott Challgren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,321 this week

Scott Challgren

Scott Challgren was born on May 11, 1968 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Scott Christopher Challgren. He is known for his work on Coffee and Cigarettes (2003), Code 46 (2003) and Deuces Wild (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Challgren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coffee and Cigarettes Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Code 46 Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Deuces Wild Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Infiltrators Little Tony
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (34 credits)
 2006 Coffee Date (outreach - uncredited)
 2005 Capote (legal coordinator - uncredited)
 2005 The Ring Two (special promotion - uncredited)
 2004 VH1 Big in 04 (TV Movie documentary) (talent escort - uncredited)
 2004 Hotel Rwanda (legal assistant - uncredited)
 2004 The Future of Food (Documentary) (outreach - uncredited)
 2004 What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? (Documentary) (outreach - uncredited)
 2003 The Corporation (Documentary) (outreach - uncredited)
 2003 The Yes Men (Documentary) (legal assistant - uncredited)
 2003 Coffee and Cigarettes (legal assistant)
 2003 Code 46 (legal assistant)
 2002 Die Another Day (special promotion - uncredited)
 2002 Igby Goes Down (legal assistant - uncredited)
 2002 Deuces Wild (legal assistant)
 2002 Personal Velocity (legal assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Ghost World (special promotion - uncredited)
 1999 The 56th Annual Golden Globe Awards (TV Special documentary) (coordinator - uncredited)
 1998 The 40th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (coordinator - uncredited)
 1998/I Godzilla (special promotion - uncredited)
 1998 Blues Brothers 2000 (special promotion - uncredited)
 1998 The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (coordinator - uncredited)
 1997 Private Parts (special promotion - uncredited)
 1997 The 39th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (coordinator - uncredited)
 1996 Evita (special promotion - uncredited)
 1996 Secrets of the Cryptkeeper's Haunted House (TV Series) (assistant to producers)
 1996 The World's Funniest Videos (Video) (coordinator - uncredited)
 1996 Real Funny (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1995 Freakazoid! (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Five Day Forecast/Dance of Doom/Hand Man (1995) ... (production assistant)
 1995 TV's All Time Favorites (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1995 The Secret World of Dreams (Documentary) (production assistant)
 1994 When Stars Were Kids (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1994 Christmas at Home with the Stars (TV Special) (production assistant)
 1993 The Crusaders (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1989 America's Funniest Home Videos (TV Series) (video screeners)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Bud Light See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Hollywood gives you wings but can also take the sky away! See more »

Trivia:

Worked in Business Affairs for MGM Studios until SONY's purchase (2001
  • 2005)
See more »

Nickname:

Scotty C

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed