No photo available. Represent Robert Parish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 506,720 this week

Robert Parish (I)

Robert Parish was born on August 30, 1953 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA as Robert Lee Parish. He is an actor, known for Inside Moves (1980), The 1981 NBA Finals (1981) and The NBA on CBS (1973). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 64 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Parish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inside Moves Golden State Warriors
(1980)
The 1981 NBA Finals Himself - Boston Celtics Center
(1981)
The NBA on CBS Himself - Boston Celtics Center
(1985)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1980 Inside Moves
Golden State Warriors
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

7' 1" (2.16 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boston Celtics All-Time Blocked Shots Leader (1,703). See more »

Trademark:

#00 jersey

Nickname:

The Chief

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed