STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 401,966 this week

Liam Finn (II)


Liam Finn was born on September 24, 1983 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Liam Mullane Finn. He is known for his work on The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012), Summer Coda (2010) and City Homicide (2007). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liam Finn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
Summer Coda Soundtrack
(2010)
City Homicide Music Department
(2009)
All Tomorrow's Parties Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2012 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (backup singer - uncredited) / (musician: bass guitar - uncredited)
 2009 City Homicide (TV Series) (song performer - 1 episode)
- Junkie (2009) ... (song performer)
 2008 Blue Water High (TV Series) (composer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... (composer: theme)
- Episode #3.25 (2008) ... (composer: theme)
- Episode #3.24 (2008) ... (composer: theme)
- Episode #3.23 (2008) ... (composer: theme)
- Episode #3.21 (2008) ... (composer: theme)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "I'll Be Lightning" See more »

Alternate Names:

Betchadupa

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frontman of up and coming New Zealand band 'Betchdupa' - currently touring with Pacifier (Formerly Shihad) around Australia. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed